There are different requirements for each type of injunction. It may also require you to attend and complete a Certified Batterers Intervention Program. 2. The judge can deny the petition and should give reasons in writing why the petition was denied. There are different requirements for each type of injunction. Desoto- (863) 993-4700 ext. The Court has ordered that you: Publications, Help Searching
(b)Upon proper pleading, the court may award the following relief in a temporary ex parte or final injunction: 1. 2d 21, 24 (Fla. 4th DCA 2005) (bold added). . Section 784.046 is titled: "Action by victim of repeat violence, sexual violence, or dating violence for protective injunction; powers and duties of court and clerk of court; filing and form of petition; notice and hearing; temporary injunction; issuance; statewide verification system; enforcement.--
If a final injunction is entered, read it carefully. Manatee- (941) 747-8499 It also contains a legal civil outline, evidence outline, and criminal domestic violence outline, each complete with case law and statutory authority.